Education
2002            The University of Melbourne                 Master of Creative Arts
1997            The University of Melbourne                 Bachelor of Education - Visual Art

Selected group exhibitions
2014            SUMMER EXHIBITION                           Hawthorn Studio and Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2012            BELLE ARTI – CHAPMAN AND BAILEY ART AWARD   Chapman & Bailey Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2012            RICK AMOR DRAWING PRIZE (FINALIST)          The Art Gallery of Ballarat, Ballarat, Australia
2010            SMALL WORKS ART PRIZE                       Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2010            BELLE ARTI – CHAPMAN AND BAILEY ART AWARD   Metro Arts, Brisbane, Australia
2010            ARC YINNAR DRAWING PRIZE                    ARC Gallery, Yinnar, Australia
2009            SHINE                                       Exhibitions Gallery, Wangaratta, Australia
2006            AFTER HIROSHIMA: NUCLEAR IMAGINARIES        Millais Gallery, Southampton Institute, UK
2005            AFTER HIROSHIMA: NUCLEAR IMAGINARIES        Brunei Gallery, SOAS. University of London, UK
2000            14GO: EMERGING ARTISTS MAKE THEIR MARK      Bendigo Art Gallery, Bendigo, Australia
2000            NEW PAINTINGS FROM MELBOURNE                Jackman Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2000            ENVIRONMENT>INVENTION>MEMORY                Switchback Gallery, Monash University, Australia
2000            UNPROCESSED-REPROCESSED                     The Adelaide Fringe Festival, Australia
1999            NEW HORIZONS - The Melbourne Fringe Festival    Mass Galleries, Melbourne, Australia
1998            THE FIRST SLICE                             Slice Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
1997            EMBODY                                      Meat Market Craft Centre, Melbourne, Australia

Selected solo exhibitions
2014            HOMECOMING                                  Gallery 314, Melbourne, Australia
2010            RECENT PAINTINGS                            Gallery 314, Melbourne, Australia 
2009            RETROSPECT                                  Gallery 314, Melbourne, Australia 
2005            NIEUWE SCHILDERIJEN                         Suzanne Biederberg Gallery, Amsterdam, Netherlands 
2001            NEGOTIATING SUBJECTIVITIES                  The George Paton Gallery, Melbourne, Australia 
1998            THE CLOUD OF UNKNOWING                      Indigo Studios Gallery, Melbourne, Australia  
1997            CHAOS ORDER ACCIDENT TRUTH RANDOM DESIGN    Indigo Studios Gallery, Melbourne, Australia 

Film 
2008            ‘The Second Woman’, 6 min.                   Writer/Director 
2008            ‘Oxygen’, Dir. David Norris, Sci-fi, 25 min. Production Designer - Awarded Best Australian Short Film, Sydney Sci-Fi Film Festival (Fantastic Planet), 2009 
2008            ‘Off Shoring’, 5 min.                        Writer/Director